Ana's Leggings
EXPERIENCE
FOLLOW US
JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
0

STORE POLICY

Privacy & Safety

Privacy Statement: 
This website is owned and operated by Ana's Leggings Corporation. under the domain name AnasLeggings.com. 
Ana's Leggings Corp. values our customers and the privacy of our customers’ personal information. Our Privacy Policy is designed to protect your privacy and personal information in order for you to have a secure shopping experience with us. This Privacy Policy applies to our website, www.anasleggings.com. By using our website, you are consenting to the collection and use of your personal information. Your use of our website is your agreement to our terms. 

This privacy policy answers these questions: 
What personal information is collected at our Web site, and how is it used? 
How does this site interact with third-party Web sites and content? 
How do you update your personal information? 
How do we secure your information on our site? 
Whom may you contact with questions or concerns? 
  
We appreciate that you have chosen AnasLeggings.com. We strive to provide our customers with high-quality products, based on the latest fashion trends, and broaden that ambition to our online sales. 
If we should make any changes to our Privacy Policy, we will do so on this website, so we encourage you to check back occasionally. Your use of our website is your agreement to accept any changes to our Privacy Policy. 

The Information Our Website Collects About You and How It Is Used: 
Ana's Leggings only collects information that you provide to us through our website. We collect information through any electronic forms you may submit via our website (Contact Us form, Subscribtion Form, Return & Exchange Form, etc) or other messages sent to us via email. As a result of those actions, you may supply us with information including your name, address, phone number, email address, personal preferences, order information, and wish lists. We do NOT collect payment information or credit card numbers. We use PayPal for all payments and process all refunds through them, therefore we have no knowledge of your payment information nor do we save it, only PayPal does. 

We collect information about you and when you provide it, we use this information to do things including: 
Provide customer service, following up on an order you placed or responding to a request; 
Online transactions and processing your orders; 
Making improvements to our website; 
Enabling you to interact with third-party service providers by linking to their sites; 
Contacting you in the event of order/delivery difficulties 
We do not sell your personal information to third parties for any reason. The third party’s privacy policy applies to any personal information you provide at these sites. We do not release your personal information to unaffiliated third-parties, or to our affiliates, who may want to offer you other products and services unless you have requested us to do so. 

Here are a few sites of these third parties: 

 

​PayPal​

We will redirect you to PayPal to complete your purchase. 


Social Networking Sites 
We may facilitate easy access to third-party sites, like social networking sites. This may include easy click-through access to these sites 

Shipping Method Websites 
We may use easy access linking you to shipping method website such as USPS.com. This will allow easy access for additional information about the delivery of your package. 

Security: 
We value the personal information you provide to us and will protect the security and integrity of your information. Authorized employees may use customers’ personal information for AnasLeggings.com business purposes only. Our employees maintain the confidentiality of the customers’ personal information. Employees who violate these requirements are subject to disciplinary action. We uphold electronic, physical, and procedural safeguards that are designed to protect our customers’ personal information. AnasLeggings.com uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology providing security while information is being transmitted over the Internet. When placing your order through www.anasleggings.com, we use SSL technology to provide added security during the checkout process. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure. While we strive to protect your personal information, Ana's Leggings cannot ensure the security of any information and you provide us with that information at your own risk. In the event of a violation on the confidentiality of your personal information, we will notify you as necessary so you can take the proper protective actions.  

E-Mail: 
When sending us an email, the information it contains and your email address is used to respond to your inquiry or purchases. 

Cookies: 
This website may store information on computers which access this website. This information will be in the form of a “cookie” or similar file. Cookies may be used to manage security and store information about the browser type that is being used. With most Internet browsers, users can erase cookies from their computer, block cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. 

Privacy of Children: 
AnasLeggings.com does not knowingly collect information provided by children under the age of 13 on our website in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. The Site Terms for AnasLeggings.com are intended for individuals who are 18 years or older. 

Additional Information: 
You should always be careful to preserve the secrecy of your account information and passwords. In addition, please be responsible about protecting your personal information and your identity whenever you are online. 

Contact Us For Additional Information: 
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy and security policies, you may contact us by filling out the Contact Us form and we will be happy to answer any pending questions you may have. 

Wholesale Inquiries

I’m a wholesale inquiries section. I’m a great place to inform other retailers about how they can sell your stunning products. Use plain language and give as much information as possible in order to promote your business and take it to the next level!

 

I'm the second paragraph in your wholesale inquiries section. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It’s easy. Just click “Edit Text” or double click me to add details about your policy and make changes to the font. I’m a great place for you to tell a story and let your users know a little more about you.

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- E - checks